Tender for Digital Capacitance LCR Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Capacitance LCR Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350640 | Ref ID: 138470200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instrument and Testing Equipment and Productive Enhancement Equipment Tools, LCR Meter Insulation Tester Hydraulic Puller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instrument and Testing Equipment and Productive Enhancement Equipment Tools, LCR Meter Insulation Tester Hydraulic Puller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Digital Capacitance LCR Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138470200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Capacitance LCR Meter
BOQ Title: Measuring Instrument and Testing Equipment and Productive Enhancement Equipment Tools, LCR Meter Insulation Tester Hydraulic Puller
Item Title: Digital Capacitance LCR Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-03-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: MEASURING INSTRUMENT AND TESTING EQUIPMENT AND PRODUCTIVE ENHANCEMENT EQUIPMENT TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Manual Paddy Seeder, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Manual Paddy Weeder Searched String: Hand Held Clamp Meter Hand Held Calibrator, Digital Multimeter, hand held gps, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections