Tender for Digital Camera, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Camera, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578881 | Ref ID: 142163413).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Camera and Accessories, Dental Mouth Mirror Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Camera and Accessories, Dental Mouth Mirror Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Digital Camera, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142163413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DSLR OR MIRRORLESS CAMERA WITH TWENTY FOUR MEGAPIXEL OR HIGHER WITH DETATCHABLE LENS MOUNTING AND ONE LENS INCLUDED WITH FOCAL LENTGH SEVENTY MM AND SD CARD MINIMUM HUNDER AND TEWNTY EIGHT GB CHARGER AND OTHER ACCESSORIES AND TWO YEAR WARRANTY
BOQ Title: Digital Camera and Accessories, Dental Mouth Mirror Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: Digital Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIGITAL CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera) Searched String: Digital SLR with macro and potrait lens Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections