Tender for Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910798 | Ref ID: 147087885).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanner (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanner (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Camera preferably Canon
Effective Megapixels 20 point 1 MP
Video resolution 4K
Video Highlights High Speed recording comma 1080P HD video recording comma 4K Video recording
Sensor Type CMOS
Lens Highlights Zoom Lens
Shooting Mode Auto and Hybrid
Wireless Connectivity Wifi and Bluetooth
Charging Method USB
Battery Lithium Ion
Model will be approved by the buyer
BOQ Title: Scanner (V3)
BOQ Title: Scanner (V3)
Item Title: Digital Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy duty Flat.bed scanner Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections