Tender for Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Nalbari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265169 | Ref ID: 136214977).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Camera, DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Camera, DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136214977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type Digital camera with support for interchangeable lenses
Sensor Size 23.5 mm x 15.7 mm
Total Pixels 21.51 million
Picture Control Auto Standard Neutral Vivid Monochrome Flat Monochrome Deep Tone Monochrome Portrait Rich Tone Portrait Landscape Flat Creative Picture Controls
Storage Type SD SDHC UHS II compliant
SDXC UHS-II compliant
ISO 100-51200 expands to 20480
11.00 fps 30 fps electronic continuous shooting
4K at 60 fps and FHD at 120 fps video recording
10 bit 4 2 2 colour sampling
Built in wireless
Weather Sealed Body

BOQ Title: Digital Camera, DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Digital Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 8:23 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIGITAL CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Camera Digital Fundus Camera (V2), Digital Multimeter, Visual Presenters (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, true rms clamp meter, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), digital conductivity meter Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections