Tender for Digital Camera, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Camera, Qty: 1 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5730986 | Ref ID: 112098140).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Cameras category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Cameras Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Digital Camera, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112098140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5730986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL CAMERA
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-12-2024 8:15 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Fundus Camera, Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Visual Presenters (V2), Digital Medical Thermometer, Visual Presenters, Camera Cover, blood pressure recording units, Video Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections