Tender for Digital Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5871316 | Ref ID: 113786535).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Official Items, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Official Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Digital Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113786535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5871316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL CAMERA WITH MEMORY CARD
BOQ Title: Procurement of Official Items, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Digital Camera with Memory Card
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-01-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF OFFICIAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: REVOLVING CHAIR Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: MOBILE PHONE KEYPAD Feature Mobile Phones, Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phones, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Smartphone (V2), satellite phone, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Ph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections