Tender for Digital Caliper, Range: 0-2000 Mm, Granite Surface Plate ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Caliper, Range: 0-2000 Mm, Granite Surface Plate with Stand, Size: 1600X1000x200mm, Precision, Qty: 3 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7451837 | Ref ID: 139714036).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Digital Caliper, Range: 0-2000 Mm, Granite Surface Plate with Stand, Size: 1600X1000x200mm, Precision, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139714036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7451837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Caliper, Range: 0-2000 mm, Granite Surface Plate with stand, Size: 1600x1000x200mm, Precision Height Gauge
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-04-2026 6:37 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Corrugated Boxes, Retort Ring with Boss Head

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections