Tender for Digital caliper Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital caliper Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kandhamal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596886 | Ref ID: 124973150).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher blood pr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher blood pr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Digital caliper Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124973150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Caliper TypeDigital Calipers. Jaw TypeType A With jaws on both sides for external and internal measurements. Provided with blade for depth measurement No. Provided with Step Measuring Faces Yes. External Measurement Range mm 0 to 300. Least Count Resolution0.01 millimeter. Accuracy Maximum error in reading at 20 deg C 0.015 millimeter. Range Per Revolution of the Dial in case of Dial Caliper mm 1. Type of Display LED. Data Output to other devices No. Number of Batteries supplied May Indicate 0 for Vernier Dial type Calipers 1. Battery Life Approx under normal use May Indicate 0 for Analog type micrometer 2 year. salient Features . FunctionsAuto Power OFF. Standard accessories inclusive in the scope of supply Carrying case. Material of the main parts of Callipers such as beam sliding jaw and depth measuring bladeHardened Stainless Steel. Minimum Operating Temperature 0 degree Celsius. Maximum Operating Temperature70 degree Celsius. Maximum Operating Humidity at 40 deg C Rh95 percent. Warranty1 year. Calibration Certificate issuing authorityOEM Certificate.
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher blood pr...
Item Title: Digital caliper Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: colour) Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, hospital biohazard bags or bio medical waste collection bags, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Mic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections