Tender for Digital Bursting Strength Tester, Qty: 1

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Bursting Strength Tester, Qty: 1 in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5724155 | Ref ID: 112073446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bursting Strength Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bursting Strength Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Bursting Strength Tester, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112073446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5724155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Bursting Strength Tester
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-12-2024 12:15 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bursting Strength Tester, Compression Testing Machine, Peel Strength Tester, Tensile Strength Tester, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Shore Hardness Tester, Cable network tester, Digital Earth Resistance Meter as per IS 9000, Digital Water Quality Test...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections