Tender for Digital Buffer Height Gauge, Model Bhg-3

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Buffer Height Gauge, Model Bhg-3 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 84255055 | Ref ID: 125757300).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Digital Buffer Height Gauge, Model Bhg-3

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125757300

Notice Ref. No.: 84255055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL BUFFER HEIGHT GAUGE, MODEL BHG-3 (CBC) THE GAUGE CONSISTS OF A FOLDABLE TRACK BASE & A VERTICAL COLUMN FITTED WITH A POINTER. THIS COLUMN HAS A VERTICALITY BUBBLE A ND IS FOLDABLE FOR COMPACTNESS. THE HEIGHT READINGS ARE DISPLAYED ON DIGITAL DISPLAY. SUPPLI ED IN ELEGANTLY FINISHED CARING CASE/BAG WITH WORKING MANUAL. MAKEPIE OR SIMILAR. DETAIL SPE CIFICATION GIVEN BELOW-- (1) ACCURACY OF GAUGE (+/-) 0.2MM. (2) LEAST COUNT (+/-) 0.1MM. (3) MEAS URING RANGE- 900 TO 1140 MM.(4) DISPLAY- DIGITAL LCD DISPLAY. FIRM TO FURNISH CALIBRATION CERTI FICATE TRACEABLE TO NABL ACCREDITED LABS AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED. MAKE PIE OR EQUIVALENT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 84
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/09/2025 10:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C and W/PP/BIA, SECR Chhattisgarh 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections