Tender for Digital Borescope, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Borescope, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863450 | Ref ID: 146403200).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dgeme 2, Transformer Oil Pump Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dgeme 2, Transformer Oil Pump Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digital Borescope, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146403200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with high HD Camera
BOQ Title: Dgeme 2, Transformer Oil Pump Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2)
Item Title: Digital Borescope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGEME 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Jack Screw Mannual 05 Ton Needle Valve Searched String: Gas Cane Butane Smart cane (V2), Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, Cane Molasses - IS 1162, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) as per IS 4576 for Bulk Supply, Cane for Visually Handicapped (Folding Type) conforming to IS 11646 Part 2, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections