Tender for Digital Board Stand, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Board Stand, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #2) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551757 | Ref ID: 141637415).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg Grant, Chair for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg Grant, Chair for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Digital Board Stand, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141637415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL BOARD STAND
BOQ Title: Acg Grant, Chair for General Purpose
Item Title: Digital Board Stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 8:16 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACG GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Bathroom Rack, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bathroom Hooks, bathroom mat, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Ferritic Steel sheet /coil RDSO, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Austenitic Steel Coils RDSO, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections