Tender for Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (Mobile Radio), Dig...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (Mobile Radio), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (Handheld, Qty: 2000 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6161555 | Ref ID: 118626889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1485000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (Mobile Radio), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (Handheld, Qty: 2000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (Mobile Radio), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (Handheld, Qty: 2000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (Mobile Radio), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (Handheld, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118626889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6161555

Tender Value: ₹ 49500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1485000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADIO) (Q2), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 23-04-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1485000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections