Tender for Digital balance capacity, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital balance capacity, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6279418 | Ref ID: 121347836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Equipments, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Equipments, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Digital balance capacity, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121347836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6279418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Civil Equipments, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175
Item Title: Digital balance capacity
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-06-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 24-06-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Civil Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Determination of Water content of Soil by Oven drying method. Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175 Searched String: Determination of Field Density of Soil Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections