Tender for Digital Audio Recorders, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The FILM AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE OF INDIA (FTII), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Audio Recorders, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6741974 | Ref ID: 127787836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68322.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Audio Recorders, Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Audio Recorders, Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Audio Recorders, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127787836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6741974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68322

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf
BOQ Title: Digital Audio Recorders, Audio Amplifier (V3)
Item Title: Digital Audio Recorders
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-10-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68322
BOQ Title: Digital Audio Recorders
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Audio Recorders Audio Digital Signal Processor, Digital Multimeter, Audio Video Cable, Audio Amplifier (V3), blood pressure recording units, Audio Mixer (V2), Spirometer, Screener Paediatric Digital Audiometer - RBSK, Digital Medical Thermometer, Screener Paediatric Digital ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections