Tender for Digital Anemometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Anemometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866376 | Ref ID: 129840958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Mechnical Engg Lab Machinery Equipment, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus Venturi Meter Apparatus CALIPERS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Mechnical Engg Lab Machinery Equipment, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus Venturi Meter Apparatus CALIPERS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digital Anemometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129840958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached Specification sheet in bid
BOQ Title: Purchase of Mechnical Engg Lab Machinery Equipment, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus Venturi Meter Apparatus CALIPERS
Item Title: Digital Anemometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600
BOQ Title: Purchase of Mechnical Engg Lab Machinery Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: JAR TEST APPARATUS, Compaction Test Apparatus, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer, Spark Arrestor, Spark plugs, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Concrete Slump Test Apparatus - IS 7320, Sieve Shaker, Orificemeter Apparatus, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections