Tender for Digital and Social Media Management of Govt of Btr

The BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital and Social Media Management of Govt of Btr in Kajalgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BoTC_45484_1 | Ref ID: 122413307). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital and Social Media Management of Govt of Btr

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122413307

Notice Ref. No.: IPR-82/2022/223

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital and Social Media Management of Govt of BTR
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Bodoland Territorial Council||Publicity and Public Relations-BTC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 356
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jul-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections