Tender for Digital and Analog, Input and Output Modules with Bus End...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital and Analog, Input and Output Modules with Bus End Cap, Qty: 5 Pices, (BOQ Item #7) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264141 | Ref ID: 136686906). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IPC Drives Motors IOs Power Supply UPS and Accessories, Mini PC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IPC Drives Motors IOs Power Supply UPS and Accessories, Mini PC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Digital and Analog, Input and Output Modules with Bus End Cap, Qty: 5 Pices, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136686906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Input module over EtherCAT Coupler 16 channels digital 24 V DC filter 3.0 ms Digital Output module over Ethernet
BOQ Title: IPC Drives Motors IOs Power Supply UPS and Accessories, Mini PC
Item Title: Digital and Analog, Input and Output Modules with Bus End Cap
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-02-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: IPC Drives Motors IOs Power Supply UPS and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous servo motor, Mobile Storage Compactors, Motor Driven Welding Generator, Tape Drive (V2), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, vortex mixers, Belt Drive Water Pump, Final Drive Axle Oil, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections