Tender for Digital Alcohol Tester Breath analyzer Detector with 5 Po...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Alcohol Tester Breath analyzer Detector with 5 Point Memory Function, Power supply 9 V alkaline battery or 12 V DC adaptor for Personal and Professional Make Kerro or Roadtest, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5898105 | Ref ID: 114109795).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cycle 24 Inch, Zorbing Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cycle 24 Inch, Zorbing Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Alcohol Tester Breath analyzer Detector with 5 Point Memory Function, Power supply 9 V alkaline battery or 12 V DC adaptor for Personal and Professional Make Kerro or Roadtest, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114109795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5898105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Cycle 24 Inch, Zorbing Ball
Item Title: Digital Alcohol Tester Breath analyzer Detector with 5 Point Memory Function, Power supply 9 V alkaline battery or 12 V DC adaptor for Personal and Professional Make Kerro or Roadtest
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-02-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CYCLE 24 INCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Cycle Helmet, Ped-O-Cycle, Directional Control Valve, Measuring Tape, All in One PC, Jewellery Box from North 24 Parganas - ODOP, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Sundarban Honey from South 24 Parganas - ODOP, Cleaning Duster (V3), Leather Goods from South 24 Parganas - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections