Tender for Digimatic depth micrometer - 0-150mm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digimatic depth micrometer - 0-150mm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5859416 | Ref ID: 113632443).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 Types of Digimatic Spares, Depth Micrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 Types of Digimatic Spares, Depth Micrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Digimatic depth micrometer - 0-150mm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113632443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5859416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digimatic depth micrometer - 0-150mm
BOQ Title: 5 Types of Digimatic Spares, Depth Micrometer
Item Title: Digimatic depth micrometer - 0-150mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-01-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5 TYPES OF DIGIMATIC SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software - Robotics and AI, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Online UPS (V2), Wooden Podium, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Ad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections