Tender for Digging of Hard soil, Qty: 700 Meter, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digging of Hard soil, Qty: 700 Meter, (BOQ Item #10) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5812719 | Ref ID: 113054602). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157330.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digging Laying Termination of Centrally Alloted Unarmoured 48 Core 10 Km Ofc, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digging Laying Termination of Centrally Alloted Unarmoured 48 Core 10 Km Ofc, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digging of Hard soil, Qty: 700 Meter, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113054602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5812719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digging of hard soil Concrete cutting Road cutting and repairing with RCC and laying of 48 core OFC through DWC/GI/RCC pipes for additional protection
BOQ Title: Digging Laying Termination of Centrally Alloted Unarmoured 48 Core 10 Km Ofc, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables
Item Title: Digging of Hard soil
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-01-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 04-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 157330
BOQ Title: DIGGING LAYING TERMINATION OF CENTRALLY ALLOTED UNARMOURED 48 CORE 10 KM OFC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections