Tender for Digging, Digging This involves the supply of necessary ac...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digging, Digging This involves the supply of necessary accessories such as brackets, mounts, and protective enclosures. Connectivity of electricity will be est..., Qty: 1000 Metres, (BOQ Item #20) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737208 | Ref ID: 128010791). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of CCTV CAMERAS AND INSTALLATION, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of CCTV CAMERAS AND INSTALLATION, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digging, Digging This involves the supply of necessary accessories such as brackets, mounts, and protective enclosures. Connectivity of electricity will be est..., Qty: 1000 Metres, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128010791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digging This involves the supply of necessary accessories such as brackets, mounts, and protective enclosures. Connectivity of electricity will be established through secure wiring and connections to power sources, adhering to safety standards. Additionally, splicing and joining of cables will be performed to maintain signal integrity and system reliability. All components will be meticulously integrated to ensure a seamless and functional CCTV setup, capable of delivering consistent surveillance performance. The scope of work includes comprehensive site preparation, ensuring the optimal placement and mounting of CCTV cameras. Mount the cameras and connect each to a PoE switch or router using Ethernet cables, link the PoE switch/router to the NVR, configure the network settings on the NVR, set up the cameras in the NVR interface, and test the system for connectivity and functionality.

BOQ Title: Proc of CCTV CAMERAS AND INSTALLATION, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Digging
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Metres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-10-2025 7:21 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Proc of CCTV CAMERAS AND INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Rack, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Squats Rack (Version 2), Wooden Shoe Rack, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Laboratory Reagent rack, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Searched String: Cat-6 Cable Wire CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, Cat 6 Patch cord, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections