Tender for Diflubenzuron, Qty: 50 GRAMS, (BOQ Item #8)

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diflubenzuron, Qty: 50 GRAMS, (BOQ Item #8) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5924684 | Ref ID: 117306339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17800.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitary Items, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitary Items, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Diflubenzuron, Qty: 50 GRAMS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117306339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5924684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIFLUBENZURON AS PER SPECIFICATIONS ENCLOSED IN THE TENDER
BOQ Title: Sanitary Items, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061
Item Title: Diflubenzuron
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: GRAMS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-02-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 11-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17800
BOQ Title: Sanitary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hydrogen peroxide Silver Hydrogen peroxide disinfectant, ECO - Friendly Disinfectant (Hydrogen Peroxide + Silver Nitrate), Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide (V2) as per IS 2080, Hydrogen Generator, Chemical Indicator for Vaporized ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections