Tender for Diffuser for Fluorescent Light Fitting to Item No.7 of Ic...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diffuser for Fluorescent Light Fitting to Item No.7 of Icf Drg. No. Sk-7-6-103 Col. Iii with Alterations C to M. Note: Material for Item No.7 should be Lexan 940 Polycarbonate Grains of Ge Plastic Onl... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45251044 | Ref ID: 122888773).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Diffuser for Fluorescent Light Fitting to Item No.7 of Icf Drg. No. Sk-7-6-103 Col. Iii with Alterations C to M. Note: Material for Item No.7 should be Lexan 940 Polycarbonate Grains of Ge Plastic Onl...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122888773

Notice Ref. No.: 45251044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diffuser for fluorescent light fitting to item No.7 of ICF Drg. No. SK-7-6-103 Col. III with alterations c to m. Note: Material for item No.7 should be LEXAN 940 polycarbonate grains of GE plastic only and shall be free from scratches, air bubbles and holes etc. Insignia of the firm may be embossed on the diffuser. However, the firms may quote for latest Specification/Drawing with amendment if any issued by RDSO/ICF/RCF.
Diffuser for fluorescent light fitting to item No.7 of ICF Drg. No. SK-7-6-103 Col. III with a lterations c to m. Note: Material for item No.7 should be LEXAN 940 polycarbonate grains of GE plastic only and shall be free from scratches, air bubbles and holes etc. Insignia of the firm may be embossed on the diffuser. However, the firms may quote for latest Specification/Drawing with amendment if any issued by RDSO/ICF/RCF. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PE46
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2025 14:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 30990.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 1987.00 Numbers
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 6212.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections