Tender for DIFFUSER DISC, HT DIFFUSOR, PLYURTHN RBBR, Part No. - 285...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DIFFUSER DISC, HT DIFFUSOR, PLYURTHN RBBR, Part No. - 2853402, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188798 | Ref ID: 135049847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26550.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Flygt Pump, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Flygt Pump, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: DIFFUSER DISC, HT DIFFUSOR, PLYURTHN RBBR, Part No. - 2853402, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135049847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIFFUSER DISC, HT DIFFUSOR, PLYURTHN RBBR, Part No. - 2853402
BOQ Title: Spares for Flygt Pump, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120
Item Title: DIFFUSER DISC, HT DIFFUSOR, PLYURTHN RBBR, Part No. - 2853402
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-02-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26550
BOQ Title: Spares for Flygt Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Doo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections