Tender for Diffuser Branch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diffuser Branch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925773 | Ref ID: 147475646).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Diffuser Branch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147475646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diffuser Branch
BOQ Title: Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987
BOQ Title: Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987
Item Title: Diffuser Branch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Rubber Chemical Hose-IS 7654, Hydraulic Hose, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447, Rubber Hose for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) ISI Marke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections