Tender for Diffuse sensor, MakeSick, ModelWT242X400, Qty: 5 EAC, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diffuse sensor, MakeSick, ModelWT242X400, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #178) in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925074 | Ref ID: 147394691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62200.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical and Pneumatic Spares Anantapur Lpg, Directional Control Valve Simplex Roller Chain Air operated pneumatic power cylinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical and Pneumatic Spares Anantapur Lpg, Directional Control Valve Simplex Roller Chain Air operated pneumatic power cylinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Diffuse sensor, MakeSick, ModelWT242X400, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #178)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147394691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender doc
BOQ Title: Mechanical and Pneumatic Spares Anantapur Lpg, Directional Control Valve Simplex Roller Chain Air operated pneumatic power cylinder
BOQ Title: Mechanical and Pneumatic Spares Anantapur Lpg, Directional Control Valve Simplex Roller Chain Air operated pneumatic power cylinder
Item Title: Diffuse sensor, MakeSick, ModelWT242X400
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62200
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL AND PNEUMATIC SPARES ANANTAPUR LPG

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections