Tender for Differential Scanning Calorimeter, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Differential Scanning Calorimeter, Qty: 1 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6964052 | Ref ID: 133407759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 515000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Differential Scanning Calorimeter, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133407759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6964052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 515000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIFFERENTIAL SCANNING CALORIMETER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-01-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 515000
GeMARPTS Searched: Calorimeter for laboratory, Scanning Laser Therapy, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Ultrasound Machine (V2), Differential Reinforced Clostridial Broth (DRCM), Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2), PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, Portable Ultrasound Machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections