Tender for Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432144 | Ref ID: 141432655).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of T and I field instruments, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of T and I field instruments, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141432655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Differential Pressure Transmitter
BOQ Title: Supply of T and I field instruments, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter
Item Title: Differential Pressure Transmitter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-05-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of T and I field instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Clevenger Apparatus I, All in One PC (V2), Coupling-I (BHEL), Field test kit, Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), Life Detector Type - I, Fabric (Jacket Field Dress, Trousers Field Dress and CAP) (V2) (IAF), Field Hockey Balls, Recycled T - Shirt, water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections