Tender for Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ I...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928081 | Ref ID: 147431073).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER as per attaches specification, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER as per attaches specification, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147431073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER as per attaches specification, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL
BOQ Title: DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER as per attaches specification, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL
Item Title: Differential Pressure Transmitter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:59 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER as per attaches specification
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections