Tender for Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7094314 | Ref ID: 133406748).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133406748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7094314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Differential Pressure Transmitter Input Range- 0-81 mm WC
Output Signal- 4 - 20 mA Type of Output signal- Square root of dP Power Supply- 24 V DC Local Indication- Analog or Digital Safe working pressure- 50 bar or above Process Connection- Half inch NPT-F Accuracy- 0 point 1 percent of span or better Note- 1- Necessary accessories required for Installation should be provided along with each Transmitter
2- Offered Transmitter should have proper drain control for both at HP and LP side 3- Should furnish detailed user manual containing Procedures for calibration and maintenance along with the supply 4- Offered Transmitter should have provision for Zero and Span adjustment while calibration 5- Should furnish Test Certificate for the input signal range for each Transmitter along with the supply 6- Should furnish Warranty against manufacturing defects for a period of 12 months along with supply 7- Manufactures model or Technical Specifications of offered item should be mentioned in offer
BOQ Title: Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: Differential Pressure Transmitter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-01-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SENSORS AND INDICATORS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections