Tender for Differential Pressure Sensor Type 2, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ It...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Differential Pressure Sensor Type 2, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5831577 | Ref ID: 113504263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Differential Pressure Sensor Type 2, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113504263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5831577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SENSOR TYPE 2
BOQ Title: Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges
Item Title: Differential Pressure Sensor Type 2
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 21-01-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 18-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Plastic Rocker (Preschool Kit), RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections