Tender for Differential Pressure Gauge, Qty: 6

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Differential Pressure Gauge, Qty: 6 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880094 | Ref ID: 129932357).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Differential Pressure Gauge, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129932357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE GAUGE
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 11-11-2025 7:39 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Pressure Gauge - BHEL, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, GAUGE PRESSURE (OFB-DEFENCE), Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Blood Lancets, Plug Gauge, High Pressure Washer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections