Tender for Differential Hall effect speed sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Differential Hall effect speed sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585396 | Ref ID: 142164420). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8260.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Governor field sensors FOR UNIT 1 TO 6, Interactive Panels with CPU Inductive Proximity Sensor Temperature sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Governor field sensors FOR UNIT 1 TO 6, Interactive Panels with CPU Inductive Proximity Sensor Temperature sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Differential Hall effect speed sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142164420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Differential Hall effect speed sensor
Model A5S08B48
BOQ Title: Governor field sensors FOR UNIT 1 TO 6, Interactive Panels with CPU Inductive Proximity Sensor Temperature sensor
Item Title: Differential Hall effect speed sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 27-05-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8260
BOQ Title: Governor field sensors FOR UNIT 1 TO 6

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections