Tender for Different types of starters such as direct on line starte...

The ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Different types of starters such as direct on line starter, Star delta starter, Auto- transformer starter etc., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250806 | Ref ID: 136215436).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various equipiment and Apparatus and tools for Dairy College engineering department, Notch Apparatus Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various equipiment and Apparatus and tools for Dairy College engineering department, Notch Apparatus Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Different types of starters such as direct on line starter, Star delta starter, Auto- transformer starter etc., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136215436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Different types of starters such as
direct on line starter, Star delta starter, Auto- transformer starter etc.
BOQ Title: Supply of various equipiment and Apparatus and tools for Dairy College engineering department, Notch Apparatus Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory
Item Title: Title16
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 11:21 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of various equipiment and Apparatus and tools for Dairy College engineering department

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections