Tender for Different type of proximity switch and HMI, Electrical Te...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Different type of proximity switch and HMI, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Inductive Proximity Sensor, Qty: 54 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6261971 | Ref ID: 119990397).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different type of proximity switch and HMI, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Inductive Proximity Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different type of proximity switch and HMI, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Inductive Proximity Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Different type of proximity switch and HMI, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Inductive Proximity Sensor, Qty: 54

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119990397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6261971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Different type of proximity switch and HMI, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Inductive Proximity Sensor
BOQ Title: Different type of proximity switch and HMI, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Inductive Proximity Sensor
Item Title: Item 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-05-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Different type of proximity switch and HMI
GeMARPTS Searched: CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P-144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION, Online UPS (V2), Occupancy sensor, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Photoelectric Sensor, Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521, Force Sensor, LVDT Sensor, Temperature sensor, Mosquito Trap Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections