Tender for Different Sizes of Knife Gate Valves, Diaphragm type valv...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Different Sizes of Knife Gate Valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 98..., Qty: 29 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7409748 | Ref ID: 139376174).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Sizes of Knife Gate Valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 98... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Sizes of Knife Gate Valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 98... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Different Sizes of Knife Gate Valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 98..., Qty: 29

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139376174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7409748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Different Sizes of Knife Gate Valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 98...
BOQ Title: Different Sizes of Knife Gate Valves, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 98...
Item Title: 1300056177
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 11-04-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 21-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DIFFERENT SIZES OF KNIFE GATE VALVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plate valve or Knife Gate valve (Cylinder Operated) without actuator, Size: 200mm, Model:752, Body: C.I., Gate: 304-HC, SEAT: RS80, PKG:C, Existing Valve Sl.No.- A149975, CWPSI: 150, Maxm Temperature: 80 degree centrigrade. ( Compatible with actuator: RCGC10) Category not available o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections