Tender for Different Magnifiers, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The ODISHA PRIMARY EDUCATION PROGRAMME AUTHORITY (OPEPA) BHUBANESWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Different Magnifiers, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6934344 | Ref ID: 132166569). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Items for Saksham Kendra, Metal Beds (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Items for Saksham Kendra, Metal Beds (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Different Magnifiers, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132166569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6934344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification mentioned in the ATC
BOQ Title: Various Items for Saksham Kendra, Metal Beds (V3)
Item Title: Different Magnifiers
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-12-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: VARIOUS ITEMS FOR SAKSHAM KENDRA
GeMARPTS Searched: Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) Searched String: Braille Kit Braille Kits, personal safety kit reflectiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections