Tender for Different Furnitures

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Different Furnitures in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61255894 | Ref ID: 127108200).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Different Furnitures

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127108200

Notice Ref. No.: 61255894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item Description: Item Description: WOODEN DRESSING TABLE WITH MIRROR ONE STOOL WI TH DRAWER-Overall Size : Dressing Table Depth 450.0 mm Width - 440.0 mm Height - 1710.0 mm Dressing Stool Depth - 335.0 mm Width - 360.0 mm Height - 450.0 mm. Material Panels of Dressing table & Stool are made of 18 mm thick Prelaminated Particle Board .All the exposed edges are edge banded with 0.8 mm thi ck PVC edge banding. Side panels are made of 18 mm thick Prelaminated Particle board with imported H.D. F. foil wrapped decorative trims fixed on to it. Mirror panel is made of 18 mm thick particle board with 4 m m thick mirror fixed on to it.. Supporting pipe used for fixing the mirror frame is made of M.S. 25 mm squar e pipe of thickness 1.2 mm. Stool seat is made of foam with fabric wrapped on to it. Hardware : high quality hardware used like Roller slides, Hinges, mini fix, dowels is of make Hettich. Construction: Knock Down con struction. Packets: 3 Packets. Finish :. 18 mm thick Prelaminated Particle Board is in Walnut shade. Metal pi pe is powder coated in shade Metallic Silver Grey to thickness of 50 microns(+-10). Warranty Period: 36 m onth(s) from the date of Supply. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/09/2025 13:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/10/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 76010.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections