Tender for Different Following 07 Types.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Different Following 07 Types. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33255386 | Ref ID: 120718663).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Different Following 07 Types.

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120718663

Notice Ref. No.: 33255386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Different following 07 types of electrical apparatus for modification of CCC(R)/NH Lobby/Offic e: (1) Digital moving display board material, P-4 RGB Matrix indoor, supply voltage -220 volt AC, 50Hz, Siz e: 51 inch X 12 inch-1 no., (2)Supply and fitment of Acrylic engraving room display board size: 18 inch X 8 i nch, Colour green, supply voltage 220 volt AC, 50 Hz with electric wiring-06 nos., (3) Supply and fitment of 6500 K cool day light 3800 lumens, 36 Watt, supply and voltage 220 volt AC 50 Hz, - 30 nos., (4) Replace of modular plate and switch, plug 12 modular plate -06 nos, Switch-06 nos., plug 3 nos., -06 sets, (5) Supply a nd fitment of air blowing system specification : Anti- rust aluminum blade, 1400 rpm, 145 watt, sweep 50 0 mm, supply voltage 220 volt 50 Hz, height adjustable-04 nos., (6) Modular extension board, Switch-nos., Socket -2 nos. with 8 modular PVC box inside 1.5mm wire connected, -10 sets & (7) Aluminum composite pa nel glow sign board use LED Light to illuminate letter with iron structure, -50 square feet. [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2025 18:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CCC/R/DDJ (DDJ RUNNING), ER West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections