Tender for Different Different Smd Components Ic, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ I...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Different Different Smd Components Ic, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #100) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865288 | Ref ID: 146645854).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Raw Materials for ITI BOQ, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408 Printed Circuit Board Resistors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Raw Materials for ITI BOQ, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408 Printed Circuit Board Resistors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Different Different Smd Components Ic, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146645854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIFFERENT DIFFERENT SMD COMPONENTS IC (Assorted Logic Linear IC Kit)
BOQ Title: Supply of Raw Materials for ITI BOQ, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408 Printed Circuit Board Resistors (V2)
Item Title: Different Different Smd Components Ic
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Raw Materials for ITI BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003 Searched String: CONDENSOR MICROPHONE Wired Microphone (V2), Wireless Microphone (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Conference ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections