Tender for Diff Pressure Transmitter G96bd-1, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diff Pressure Transmitter G96bd-1, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946078 | Ref ID: 147784659).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Yokogawa make Pressure and differential pressure transmitters, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Yokogawa make Pressure and differential pressure transmitters, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Diff Pressure Transmitter G96bd-1, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147784659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIFF PRESSURE TRANSMITTER G96BD-1
BOQ Title: Yokogawa make Pressure and differential pressure transmitters, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Yokogawa make Pressure and differential pressure transmitters, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL)
Item Title: 1000149496
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 22-08-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Yokogawa make Pressure and differential pressure transmitters
GeMARPTS Searched: Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections