Tender for Diff Bearing Cone Cuo Roller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diff Bearing Cone Cuo Roller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479787 | Ref ID: 140281891).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from diff bearing cone cup roller, Roller Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar diff bearing cone cup roller, Roller Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Diff Bearing Cone Cuo Roller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140281891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA SAFARI
BOQ Title: diff bearing cone cup roller, Roller Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Diff Bearing Cone Cuo Roller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: diff bearing cone cup roller
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections