Tender for Diethyl Ether, Helium Gas, Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl Ether, Helium Gas, Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to is 2214, Hexane (V2), Qty: 784 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758949 | Ref ID: 144839140).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diethyl ether category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diethyl ether Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Diethyl Ether, Helium Gas, Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to is 2214, Hexane (V2), Qty: 784

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144839140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diethyl ether, Helium gas, Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214, Hexane (V2)
Quantity Required: 784
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583, Commercial Idli Steamer, Balloons, Solid density analyzer Helium Pycnometer, Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, Refrigerant Gas, Calibration Gas, Gas Chromatography Syringe, Gas Ejector, Gas Analyser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections