Tender for Diethyl Ether solvent bott of 500ml, Qty: 24 Bott, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl Ether solvent bott of 500ml, Qty: 24 Bott, (BOQ Item #1) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7508101 | Ref ID: 140775000).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Cfa Re 04, Diethyl ether category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Cfa Re 04, Diethyl ether Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Diethyl Ether solvent bott of 500ml, Qty: 24 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140775000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7508101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diethyl Ether solvent bott of 500ml
BOQ Title: Dglp Cfa Re 04, Diethyl ether
Item Title: Diethyl Ether solvent bott of 500ml
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-05-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP CFA RE 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Atropine sulphate 0.6mg, 1ml inj Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Morphine Injection, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Mercuric ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections