Tender for Diethyl ether solvent bott of 500 ml, Qty: 60 Ltr, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl ether solvent bott of 500 ml, Qty: 60 Ltr, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497213 | Ref ID: 140605319).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medstore Dglp 1, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medstore Dglp 1, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Diethyl ether solvent bott of 500 ml, Qty: 60 Ltr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140605319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bbqr specification
BOQ Title: Medstore Dglp 1, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Diethyl ether solvent bott of 500 ml
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-05-2026 7:39 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDSTORE DGLP 1
GeMARPTS Searched: WHEELED MOTOR VEHICLES, QUADRICYCLES AND E- RICKSHAW/E-CARTS marked to IS 15627, Brimonidine Tartrate + Brinzolamide Drops (V2), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Xlpe Cables, Category C2 - FR - LSH, for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections