Tender for Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #21) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980014 | Ref ID: 133141503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 940.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 10, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 10, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133141503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml
BOQ Title: Echs 10, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:50 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 940
BOQ Title: ECHS 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Laboratory Reagent Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Searched String: LDH kit (4x8/2x2ml) Erba Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Cleaning Duster (V3), ELISA Test Kits (V2), Customised Envelopes, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Bio - Medical Was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections