Tender for Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 50 Bott, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 50 Bott, (BOQ Item #1) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575372 | Ref ID: 142892682).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Ifa 01, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Diethyl ether Diazepam Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Ifa 01, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Diethyl ether Diazepam Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 50 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142892682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml
BOQ Title: Dglp Ifa 01, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Diethyl ether Diazepam Oral Liquid
Item Title: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 08-06-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP IFA 01
GeMARPTS Searched: CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP Searched String: Tab Morphine Hydrochloride 10mg Morphine Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Morphine Injection, Cetrizine Hydrochloride Searched String: Inj L-Asparaginase 10, 000 IU L-Asparaginase Injection, Peristaltic Pump Searched String: Tab Erlotinib 150 mg Anti TB Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections