Tender for Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #1) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069001 | Ref ID: 133270539).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ether Solvent, Metoprolol Tablet Levofloxacin Injection Adenosine Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ether Solvent, Metoprolol Tablet Levofloxacin Injection Adenosine Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133270539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml
BOQ Title: Ether Solvent, Metoprolol Tablet Levofloxacin Injection Adenosine Injection (V2)
Item Title: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ETHER SOLVENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Inj Magnesium sulphate 50% w/v Magnesium sulphate Injection Searched String: Tab Gliclazide MR 30 mg, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections