Tender for Diethyl Ether, Qty: 3000 Ml, (BOQ Item #39)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl Ether, Qty: 3000 Ml, (BOQ Item #39) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522136 | Ref ID: 143629012). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pathology Consumables, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) ELISA Test Kits (V2) Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pathology Consumables, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) ELISA Test Kits (V2) Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Diethyl Ether, Qty: 3000 Ml, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143629012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as pe specification document
BOQ Title: Pathology Consumables, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) ELISA Test Kits (V2) Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Diethyl Ether
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: PATHOLOGY CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cell Scraper, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Cell cleaner, Year Pack, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Automated Cell Counter, Jameson Flotation Cell, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Nasal Pack (V2), Surgical Sutures S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections